Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Oregon

I need some legal advice about regarding 1789 bill of Rights document I have. I was told to seek legal services regarding this document because so many people are interested in trying to purchase it from me, and their relentless pursuit is kind of creepy.

Please contavt me at 503-278-7211

Asked on 6/04/10, 4:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Any attorney will ask you what is your concern? Having a lot of buyers is usually a good thing. You can always store the document in a safety deposit box. Consult with an attorney in your area for specifics.

Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D. - Mr. Franchise

Franchise Attorney

Read more
Answered on 6/05/10, 6:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Oregon

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now