Legal Question in Personal Injury in Pennsylvania

i broke my toothe on a little rock while eating at tgi fridays. do i have a lawsuit worth persuing?

Asked on 9/21/09, 2:41 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Gibson John W. Gibson, Esquire
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Maybe. Sometimes these kind of cases settle.

Read more
Answered on 9/28/09, 2:03 pm
Solomon Weinstein Solomon Weinstein, Esquire
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

it depends on the facts. the extent of your damage and other factors.

Read more
Answered on 9/29/09, 9:49 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now