Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

my son was shot at by a starter pistol (he thought was real) coming of the school bus he is 16. 6 people were arrested 5 adults and 1 minor.. 3 pled guilty and are awaiting a sentence 3 are awaiting trial.. Can i sue them all for my sons mental anguish and can i sue the 1 minors parents instead since 1 is a minor.. what kind of suit do i need to bring against them all??

Asked on 7/24/13, 6:57 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can bring civil action but can you recover any money?

That's the question. You are welcome to call me

at no charge. It has to be discussed thoroughly. There are many factors to consider.

My cell number is 215-370-2608

Web site

www.saulhsegan.com

Read more
7/24/13, 10:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now