Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

what are the statute of limitations for a rape case that was dismissed, and how to get the record expunged.

Asked on 5/02/13, 11:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I need more details than appear here.

If the case was dismissed, you most likely could have it taken care of through a petition to the Court now.

There is no charge for a phone discussion.

Please call me at 215-370-2608.

Saul Segan Esq.

Read more
5/02/13, 11:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now