Legal Question in DUI Law in Pennsylvania

I live in Pa. My step son was arrested for suspicion of DUI. He failed the field sobriety test and a blood test showed him to be over the limit. Since his arrest, the arresting officer has himself been arrested for shoplifting. He is currently suspended without pay. The trial is this Wednesday. How will the officers current suspension status affect things if at all.

Asked on 7/13/13, 9:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your lawyer will know what to do. If you do not have one, feel free to call me.

I do go to Berks County where I assume this case is.

The Court will probably postpone the hearing, but you should definitely have counsel.

My cell phone is 215-370-2608 and my web site is

www.saulhsegan.com

It would be my pleasure to guide you.

I have been in practice for 40 years.

Saul

Read more
7/15/13, 2:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now