Legal Question in Family Law in Pennsylvania

Declaration by court that valid marriage never existed

Asked on 9/25/13, 12:04 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

So?

Read more
9/25/13, 12:25 pm
Patrick Narcisi Narcisi Law Offices, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Annulment; can make the marriage void or voidable. Like it never happened.

Read more
9/25/13, 2:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now