Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Pennsylvania

Would we have a lawsuit against a doctor for not checking my fathers feet when hes diabetic even though my father mentioned it to the doctor now they are taking his leg off

Asked on 3/29/11, 7:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Solomon Weinstein Solomon Weinstein, Esquire
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The information is insufficient to give any opinion . You need to consult with a lawyer who would have the case and facts and medical records reviewed by a doctor who could give an expert opinion as to whether any liability exists.

Read more
Answered on 4/01/11, 6:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now