Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Pennsylvania

burial plots given to me by will executor

Executor of aunts estate wants to give me burial plots in mt carmel pa. Am curious how to proceed.

Asked on 1/08/07, 8:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Walter LeVine Walter D. LeVine, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: burial plots given to me by will executor

You need to do nothing. The Executor merely deeds them to you. If you do not want or need them, you can always resell them, or donate them to a local church.

Read more
Answered on 1/08/07, 11:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now