Legal Question in Traffic Law in South Carolina

Who is responsible for handicapped and stop/directional signs enforcement in shopping malls?

Asked on 6/30/13, 9:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Johnston Law Offices of Robert J. Johnston
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

"In shopping malls." Most likely it would be the mall itself. Unless the mall hired an outside agency or company for that purpose. You didn't ask about outside the mall. That would be basically the same answer, but depending on how the outside parking and driving areas are laid out, on mall or public property, it could also involve local law enforcement. There is very little information in your question to work from, so please don't depend very much on my response. Its just intended to help steer you in a direction which might help some. A lawyer really needs more information to properly assess your question.

Read more
6/30/13, 1:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in South Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now