Legal Question in Admiralty Law in Texas

Admiralty Law

What are the rules and regulations concerning Yacht Purchases?

Asked on 4/23/08, 3:09 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Hesser Law Offices of David C. Hesser
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Admiralty Law

If you can please send me a more precise question. When I did my LLM in Admiralty Law, I spent four months studying vessel documentation and finance at Tulane. The area of the law is quite complex and involved.

What is the tonnage of the proposed vessel?

Read more
Answered on 4/23/08, 3:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Admiralty Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now