Legal Question in Immigration Law in Texas

If i was arrested for unlicence massage will that affect me for the deferred action?

They didnt chqrge me for prostitution but they did ..write down on the arrest report that i solicitate but they just charge me for unlicence massage.

Asked on 8/23/12, 9:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Theresa Langford Langford Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Maybe. Please do not file, without first retaining an attorney to prepare/review your file. If you can't afford a lawyer check out www.weownthedream.org Many agencies who are assisting at low/no cost.

Read more
8/23/12, 3:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now