Legal Question in Employment Law in Texas

Do I have recourse for being stun gunned multiple times over a 9 month period at work by a employee and my manager while the owner videoed and put on YouTube. Than they would rewatch the videos of me screaming as i am being tased and laugh at me.

Asked on 7/27/13, 8:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Adam Kielich The Kielich Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, you may have remedies against your co-worker, manager and employer. I would need to know more information about what occurred and what steps you took after the videos started. I would be happy to talk to you about your situation. You can find my contact information on my website at http://kielichlawfirm.com

Read more
7/28/13, 10:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now