Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Utah

I was given a temporary child protective order. I was wondering if this could lead into charges or possibly serve jail time for it

Asked on 4/19/13, 2:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alvin Lundgren Alvin R. Lundgren, L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can read the order, it may give you some hints. There will be a hearing very shortly (the date is in the order.) You must attend the hearing to avoid the requested order from being permanent.

These are potentially very serious matters, and you should consider the assistance of an attorney.

Read more
Answered on 4/19/13, 2:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Utah

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now