Legal Question in Administrative Law in Virginia

i was separate from the navy on yesterday after 19 years, 9 months and 10 days of naval service just two months shy of my retirement. i went to court martial for fraternazation and found gulity, from there i was sent to an admin board which recommend an oth, the message came back on monday to seperate me and i got out yesterday. I was invited to a gathering by a junior sailor but in court martial when the judge explain to her that frat goes both way and told her that he had to read the sailor her rights she refused to testifiy. i was given a puntive letter of rymarid and 2/3 of my pay for one month. she wasn't charged with anything and allow to separate with a honor discharge and i was the only one charged and separated with an oth 2 months from my retirement. is this justice or unjust, what can i do now

Asked on 1/12/12, 2:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You would appear to be well advised to contact either attorneys Neal Puckett or

Phillip Cave, both of whom are listed on this website as practicing

military law in Alexandria, Virginia.

Read more
1/12/12, 8:40 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now