Legal Question in Consumer Law in Virginia

warranty in debt options

received .

debt was sold and amount due has tripled. misse4d court date .. what to do?

Asked on 10/24/13, 12:19 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would recommend that you arrange for a consultation with a local

attorney who handles consumer affairs/credit card debt type matters

and who should be able to advise you appropriately after reviewing

the paperwork and relevant facts associated with this matter.

Read more
Answered on 10/24/13, 8:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now