Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Virginia

me and my husband have an account with grand furniture. We want to give the furniture back since my husband is getting out the military and the contract was only suppose to go to his End of contract. will we be still liable for paying the balance if we give it back?

Asked on 7/13/13, 4:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without reviewing this contract and the relevant facts surrounding its execution, I couldn't offer an opinion--one way or the other.

Read more
Answered on 7/13/13, 9:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Credit, Debt and Collections Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now