Virginia  |  Credit and Debt Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 2/23/12, 7:04 am

Is it Legal for a Virginia City Government to charge additional fees if you use a Credit Card to pay a bill

1 Answer


Answered on: 2/23/12, 5:06 pm by Michael E. Hendrickson

Yes, it is.


Did you find this answer helpful?

0 Users found this answer helpful.

0 Attorneys agree with this answer.


Attorney & Counsellor at Law 211 North Union Street Suite 100 Alexandria, 22314

Other answers from this attorney

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

209 Answers given in the last few hours.

8662 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search