Legal Question in Personal Injury in Washington

digest

I need the head note on the Austin V litvak case? first question

2. in 2 or 3 sentances analyze the fact and itentify the legal issue to be researched??

court reporter

3. brief the austin case focus on issues of whether the metal screen in mr austin skull was unauthorized foreighn objet within the meaning in the statuatory exception

shepards

Asked on 10/24/09, 4:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Steuart IT Forensics, Inc.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is a poorly written question(s). The spelling is bad and the grammar poor. If you want detailed legal research including briefing of cases and Shepardizing you should retain an attorney.

Read more
Answered on 11/06/09, 8:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Washington

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now