Legal Question in Technology Law in India


Divorce petition filed by husband dismissed. After that my husband is showing in his relationship column of his face book face book " in an open relation ship" with some one else. through face book if I make friends to the friends of my husband in face book to give message that he is married.

Q1-- Will it be illegal to make friends to the friends of my husband?

Q2-- Will it be illegal Or Cruelty to give the real status of his relationship?

Asked on 6/02/14, 1:42 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Madam,

It makes good sense to frankly ask your husband whether he is serous about continuing with the marriage. It is pointless forcing yourself on your husband, especially if he has lost interest in continuing with the relationship. I suggest you should openly discuss this issue with your husband and sort it out once and for all. You should resolve the matter mutually; the Court is not the place to drag your marriage to.


Read more
Answered on 6/02/14, 6:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Computer & Technology Law questions and answers in India