Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

I want to know what is happening with a case in India

I had lent money to someone in India. He never repaid. He is facing a trial in India under IPC 420 and the case reached trial last year. I want to know where the case is upto.

His details are as follows

Rajiv Thukral

CBI vs. M/s Sonshriya Polymers & Ors.

CC No. 165/19

Asked on 9/26/21, 1:54 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Dear client in which court the case is pending u have not provided details regarding that for any legal help call me

Adv Prasad Patil


Read more
Answered on 9/26/21, 4:44 am
Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896

Send us all the details that you have and we'll try to help you.

Read more
Answered on 9/29/21, 7:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India