Legal Question in Education Law in India

we are running a B.Ed college ncte they ask the Khasara no what should we do


Asked on 11/04/16, 11:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Running a college is a Commercial activity, hence anybody will ask about your exact location for this purpose. So consult your legal adviser or approach any local advocate, who will deal this matter with proper manner, else in future you will be in big trouble.

Good Luck

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 11/05/16, 9:34 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India