Legal Question in Family Law in India

Hello Sir. I am Ajay and Married for 8 yrs. Due to General Difference and incompatibility issue, We both want to Mutually file for a divorce, Could you please suggest us the ways or how to proceed further with this...?


Asked on 8/20/17, 11:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Aileen Marques Independent

Apply for mutual consent is a easy process and will be done in 6 months as long as both of you consent. Consult a lawyer with your marriage certificate and the lawyer will guide you with steps required to be followed. If you are based in mumbai, you may contact me at aileen.marques@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 8/21/17, 10:46 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India