Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Nigeria

How to download relevant legal materials for my studing aid

Asked on 11/02/13, 6:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Israel Usman Classfield Solicitors

I assume your question is "where" and not "how".

I also assume that you are referring to free downloads since paid software is at specific websites and links.

"Legal materials" is a very wide phrase.and includes cases, statutes, regulations, legal notices, law articles, etc.

There are two major ways of knowing where and when to download legal materials:.

The first is by through a search engine for a specific search. Even generic search engines like Google have advanced search capabilities that are really fantastic (try Google's Advanced Search).

The second is to subscribe to updates and newsletters from law-related websites.


Read more
Answered on 11/04/13, 8:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Nigeria