Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Pakistan

Dear Sir, main nay husband si khula li hai vo mughe marta our shak karta tha ab eik gari jo main nay os ko lay ki di hai jo mere pas hai but os ki original copy mere x k pas hai ,gari osi ka name hai koi tareeka hai os say lenay ka ..mere pas os

ka koi saboot bhi nahi k gari os ko main nay lay ki di but return file mere pas hai?????


Asked on 11/17/17, 8:10 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sheikh Mohammed Akram Nazir Akram Nazir Law Chamber

only through a court case, and that should be filed immediately so that he ( YOUR X) can not file any criminal complaint against you.

0323-4638149

Read more
Answered on 11/17/17, 9:35 am
Sher Baz Ali Sameja, Mughal & Meo-The Law Firm

Ap court case kr dain easy and simple and excise sy gari apk name ho Jay ge. For more detail WhatsApp us. 03110476430. Email. Lawhelp1122@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 11/17/17, 6:17 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Pakistan