Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in India

How to become agriculturalist if you have no agriculture land.

Asked on 12/28/18, 8:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay. K. Dixit, Advocate. Sanjay K Dixit, Advocate @ Karnataka Bar Council Enrolement No: "KAR/898/2007"

Dear Sir/Madam,

Prove yourself agriculturists by showing your forefathers doing it long ago, and avail such Certificate through by jurisdictional taluk office.

Read more
Answered on 1/24/19, 12:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in India