Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in India

licensor send one month notice to the licensee for vacate the licensed premises thereafter licensee through his advocate given reply to the licensor by registered post ad the postman remarks is un-sufficient address what to do now

Asked on 3/18/19, 11:23 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay. K. Dixit, Advocate. Sanjay K Dixit, Advocate @ Karnataka Bar Council Enrolement No: "KAR/898/2007"

Then, you can absolutely prove that your postal receipt is sufficient, as your postal online computer tracking will be sufficient over serving an appropriate summons left with such remark, & you can absolutely set forth the relief positively.

Read more
Answered on 4/10/19, 7:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in India