Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in India

we r staying in house for last 6 yrs. our lease agreement was completed in 3 yrs. the owner is refuse to pay lease amt. how to fight with him legally

Asked on 7/11/19, 8:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay. K. Dixit, Advocate. Sanjay K Dixit, Advocate @ Karnataka Bar Council Enrolement No: "KAR/898/2007"

How much is your lease amount as per your writen registered lease agreement, otherwise you've to get into hardship with an unregistered lease deed, or else with an oral lease agreement.

Read more
Answered on 7/21/19, 4:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in India