Legal Question in Social Security Law in India

Dear all, my self rajesh sharma. my marrige at 05 feb-2013 after 15days my wife wants divorce from me because i belong to middle class family. i want to her.she is leaving her parents. his father wants divorce and 8.5laks rs from me.but i have nothing please give me salution.


Asked on 12/28/13, 12:33 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

She cant take divorce after 15 days of marriage for divorce she will have to to wait for an year and being middle-class is no ground for divorce . If she has left you and living with her parents without any reason you can file for restitution of conjugal rights if you want to live with her and why they are asking for 8.5 lakhs?

Read more
Answered on 12/30/13, 4:49 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

you can also visit to http://www.divorcelawyerindelhi.com/ and you can contact usfor any further help.

Read more
Answered on 12/30/13, 4:52 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Social Security Law questions and answers in India