Legal Question in Business Law in Alaska

I am a student in school.

Our case is: Plaintiff: Wile E. Coyote vs. ACME Company.

We are defending the plaintiff. With the products he has purchased with ACME, each and every one of them had some sort of default. He has suffered multiple fractures, contusions, tissue damage, "accordion effect"

The diagnosis and concurrent conditions of Mr. Coyote are: Brain damage and explosive/collision injuries.

This is one of many suits that he has filed. These suits dates between the years 1949 and 1989, several suits per year.

He has incredible healing ability.

He was away from work between December 13, 1989 through January 31, 1990.

He is under care for his conditions. He will be able to be back to work on Jan 31, 1990. His estimated future charges are: $3 million dollars.

Asked on 12/06/10, 4:31 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Terrence Thorgaard Thorgaard Law Firm

Is there a question here?

Read more
Answered on 12/11/10, 7:51 pm
Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I must also ask = what is your specific question. Try repositng again, and probably in the personal injury category. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 12/12/10, 7:10 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Alaska