Legal Question in Disability Law in Arizona

Is ulnar nuritis work related to food servers and typing?

Asked on 2/21/12, 12:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joyce Johnson-Stovall Johnson Stovall and Associates PLLC

Generally speaking, this type of irritatation to theulnar nerves can be related to repetitive wrist movement. A medical doctor would be in a better position to tell you how your condition occurred... it could also be related to sports (ie., tennis, golfing, racket ball, weight lifting) as easily as it could be related to pplaying piano, lifting boxes, typing, using a computer, being a cashier, reaching overhead constantly.

Read more
Answered on 5/01/12, 3:36 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Arizona