Legal Question in Criminal Law in Arizona

An I was arrested yesterday And charged with 1 count of maraijuana possesion use And. Or for use, 1 countof drug paraphernalia. 1 count of dangerous drug. For crystal meth I Have only been in trouble once before. For : dang drug-poo. Equip for mgf, with these 3 New charges and much time am I looking. At under az laws An am i eliglable for probation

Asked on 4/18/12, 5:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Stephanie Ehrbright Law Offices of Stephanie Lee Ehrbright, Esq.

You need to please clarify exactly what your prior is for and what class of felony it was. You may be eligible for probation. Also it may be able to be pled down to that if nothing else. The answer depends on the exact amounts and charges currently and for your prior.

Read more
Answered on 4/25/12, 7:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Arizona