Legal Question in Traffic Law in Arizona

I got 3 criminal charges on 1 speeding ticket reckless driving, excessive speed, and racing, im only 18 what can i expect and what are my best options??Help

Asked on 8/30/09, 3:30 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Rosenstein Rosenstein Law Group, PLLC

It depends on your Court and the facts surrounding your case. Based on your zip code you're proabbly out of scottsdale which is notoriously difficult with these typesof cases. Each one of the charges your have carries 8 points with the MVD, but your biggest concern should be the fact that there is an automatic suspension of your license if you're convicted of any two of them within an 84 month (7 year) period.

If you'd like to discuss this more, you can contact me at w w

Read more
Answered on 9/04/09, 5:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Arizona