Legal Question in Personal Injury in Arkansas

auto accident

My daughter was involved in an inclement weather accident. She slid on an overpass(ice) and the vehice behind her t-boned her car. She only has liability ins. Was it ALL her fault or does the other driver share some of the responsibility? She was transported to the hospital in an ambulance. Should we look at getting an attorney? Would it even be worth the effort?

Asked on 3/03/08, 10:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brandon Moffitt Moffitt & Phillips, PLLC

Re: auto accident

Without seeing the accident report, it is impossible to determine or offer an opinion as to fault.

Visiting with an attorney to evaluate your case would be appropriate. Feel free to give my office a call.

Read more
Answered on 3/03/08, 11:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Arkansas