Legal Question in Personal Injury in Arkansas


I swerved to miss a cow and totaled out my truck. There was a witness, she almost hit it too. Several small injuries + 3 broken ribbs. No truck, no money comming in, suppose to be off for at least 3 weeks. Sole supported of family. Lady admitted was her cattle, she filed a claim but no one has gotten ahold of me in 2 weeks. what are my chances?

Asked on 10/17/07, 8:19 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brandon Moffitt Moffitt & Phillips, PLLC

Re: cow

Based on the facts of your case, it appears that you may have a claim against the owner of the cow.

You should consult an attorney for specific advice regarding your case. If you would like for my office to evaluate your case, please give us a call.

Read more
Answered on 10/22/07, 1:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Arkansas