Legal Question in Employment Law in California

My boss, who happens to be the President & CEO, slapped my hand yesterday when I was handing him a piece of mail. I can't get over his action considering that I grew up with an abusive father and had an abusive husband. Don't tell me to go to HR - I AM HR and today I am having a very difficult time being around him. What should I do?

Asked on 10/21/10, 10:36 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rodney Mesriani Mesriani Law Group

Please call me at (310) 826-6300, ext. 50 so I can give you your options.

Read more
Answered on 10/26/10, 10:58 am
Ramin Saedi Saedi Law Corporation, P.C.

Please call me so I can ask you more questions to better be able to answer your questions. You can reach me at 323-584-6644.

Read more
Answered on 10/26/10, 11:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in California