Legal Question in Discrimination Law in California

Can I sue my employer for discrimination while still working there


Asked on 1/20/16, 7:35 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq. Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At Law

Yes you can.

Read more
Answered on 1/20/16, 7:48 am
Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

Yes, although depending on the discrimination you are asserting you may have no damages that can be awarded if the situation has not led to you quitting or being fired. You need to consult with an attorney in person about the specifics of your situation.

Read more
Answered on 1/20/16, 7:54 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in California