Legal Question in Education Law in California

What law states that parents must sign in at the front office of a school?

Asked on 4/09/12, 3:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Schneider, Holtz & Hutchison

The one that says you don't want unauthorized adults wandering the school grounds. It's called the law of protecting your kids. If you have a problem with that, then it sounds like you're the reason they have the policy.

Read more
Answered on 4/09/12, 10:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in California