Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

Dear Madam/Sir,

I would appreciate your help in submitting documents to USCIS in response to Request for Evidence. Thank you.


Jim Chen

PS an unbundled service provider would be appreciated because I have already handled most of the matters myself.

Asked on 5/15/20, 12:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lisa Ramirez U.S. Immigration Law Group, LLP

Hi Jim,

Our office can certainly help you with this. We would need you to schedule a consultation first so we can understand the nature of the request and your case. You can schedule a consultation by visiting our website at We look forward to working with you.

Best Regards,

Lisa D. Ramirez, Partner

CA State Bar Certified Immigration Law Specialist

U.S. Immigration Law, LLP

1913 E. 17th Street, Suite 204

Santa Ana, CA 92705

Tel: 714-494-4545

Fax: 714-876-0400

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 5/15/20, 1:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California