Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

Can I rent to an illegal alien in California?

Asked on 10/05/19, 2:40 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 10/05/19, 2:43 pm
Armen Tashjian Law Offices of Armen M. Tashjian

Yes you may.

Read more
Answered on 10/06/19, 10:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California