Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

My Eye doctor lost my glasses frames. Is he responsible for replacing them?


Asked on 3/24/21, 8:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Haapala, Thompson & Abern, LLP

This is not a legal ethics and professional responsibility question. This topic is for questions regarding the ethics of the legal profession and the rules and laws governing professional responsibilities of lawyers.

Read more
Answered on 3/29/21, 8:35 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California