Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

can i sue for finachail compensaion for emotional distress due to the customer service superviser yelling, belittling, and lecturing me on how irresponsible i am, when i was calling to fix their mistake. I ended up on the floor for an hour crying and feeling like less than a human being. It was an experiance i would do and pay anything to avoid. I am weary of calling for service from any company at anytime.


Asked on 10/19/16, 11:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

This is not a Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility question. That topic is for questions about lawyers' ethical obligations and professional duties under the rules and laws that govern the legal profession.

Read more
Answered on 10/20/16, 2:19 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California