Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

Can I sue UCLA for stopping my cancer treatment?


Asked on 4/27/21, 5:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Haapala, Thompson & Abern, LLP

There is no way to answer such a broad question, other than "sure, you can sue anyone for anything; the issue is whether you could win." Other than that it depends on the specifics and details of the situation and course of events that led to them stopping.

Read more
Answered on 4/28/21, 2:18 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California