Legal Question in Telecomm Law in California

Email Harrassment

In the state of CA or TX, any there any current laws that cover threats made via email?

Asked on 11/03/06, 4:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

H.M. Torrey The Law Offices of H.M. Torrey

Re: Email Harrassment

Yes, both states have codes regarding such email transmissions. If you would like affordable legal assistance in whatever your email issue is herein, contact us directly for a free phone consultation.

Read more
Answered on 11/06/06, 2:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Telecommunications Law questions and answers in California