Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Colorado

Is there an accountability checklist for executors of wills/trusts to show how they determined their payment for executing the work done on behalf of the will/trust?

Asked on 5/20/22, 11:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Murillo Pivotal Legal Ltd.

No, there is not. I provide my clients a form to track the tasks. If you don't have an attorney, you can just create one yourself. It should be detailed as to the date, the exact task, and the amount of time spent on the task.

Read more
Answered on 5/20/22, 12:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Colorado