Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Connecticut

for lawsuits i pay a retainer fee,then lawyer promises timeframe to file,but dosent give client due dilligence

Asked on 4/30/11, 7:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Hite Rosenberg, Whewell & Hite, LLC

Although I don't have much info, I would generally suggest that you never use a lawyer that breaks promises, is not diligent, or that you do not feel completely comfortable with. Please contact my office if you believe that I may be of service.

Read more
Answered on 5/02/11, 5:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Connecticut