Legal Question in Workers Comp in Connecticut

what happens to on going workmans comp case if you are hurt in an auto accident

Asked on 10/26/10, 8:14 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Aspell Law Office of James F. Aspell, PC

Did the worker's comp case arise out of the accident or are they two different things? There are a lot of variables but in short, if they are two distinct events, then they operate independently of each other. Call me if I can hel with either.


Read more
Answered on 11/01/10, 7:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Connecticut