Legal Question in Business Law in Florida

How do you feel about DIY client contracts? Does anyone have some templates to recommend? Some background: I am an online fitness coach and do 1:1 coaching, group coaching, and have some products.


Asked on 5/14/20, 11:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

DMD P.A. DMD Law, P.A.

I say do not do a DIY contract under any circumstance. They do not fit every need or circumstances. Spend the money to have an attorney do one for you. It will cost more in the future if something goes wrong and you need to hire an attorney to work things out for you. ALWAYS have an attorney look at any contract you use or sign. Never do it yourself.

Read more
Answered on 5/14/20, 12:11 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Florida