Legal Question in Consumer Law in Florida

good morning, I want to get out of a sales contract in florida because I didn't received the by laws at the time I signed the contract. and now I find out the condo has a lot of rules that I didn't know


Asked on 11/07/19, 6:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Stewart Law Offices of Michael D. Stewart

When are you available to discuss by telephone?

Very truly yours,    

/Michael D. Stewart/

MICHAEL D. STEWART, ESQ.

Law Offices of Michael D. Stewart

The Chase Bank Building

150 SE 2nd Ave., Suite 1000, 10th Floor

Miami, Florida 33131

email:  ms@TheMiamiLaw.com

1-305-590-8909 Telephone

1-866-438-6574

1-305-415-9920 Facsimile

Website:    http://www.TheMiamiLaw.com                     http://www.gotpersonalinjury.comTwitter:      https://twitter.com/TheMiamiLawFacebook: http://www.facebook.com/themiamilawyerLinkedIn:  https://www.linkedin.com/in/miamilawyerBlog:          http://www.themiamilaw.com/blog/

Admitted to practice in New York and Florida, State and Federal Courts

Read more
Answered on 11/07/19, 7:42 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Florida