Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Florida

I was enrolled with Everest university for 3 years -and ended with associates degree. I was going to file an application for the loan forgives under the dept of ed. I ended with 80,000 in student loans, is there an attorney I could hire to help with the application process..?


Asked on 5/09/19, 5:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Stewart Law Offices of Michael D. Stewart

I can assist you with this. When are you available to discuss by telephone?

Very truly yours,

/Michael D. Stewart/

MICHAEL D. STEWART, ESQ.

Law Offices of Michael D. Stewart

The Chase Bank Building

150 SE 2nd Ave., Suite 1000, 10th Floor

Miami, Florida 33131

email: ms@TheMiamiLaw.com

1-305-590-8909 Telephone

1-866-438-6574

1-305-415-9920 Facsimile

Website: http://www.TheMiamiLaw.com

http://www.gotpersonalinjury.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/TheMiamiLaw

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/themiamilawyer

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/miamilawyer

Blog: http://www.themiamilaw.com/blog/

Read more
Answered on 5/09/19, 5:52 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Florida