Legal Question in Insurance Law in Florida

Who is responsible for the damage of my car it was parking in my apartment condominium a big branch fell from the tree and it hit my car really damage

Asked on 5/16/20, 12:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

Your collision coverage would pay for the damage. if you dont have that, then you could make a claim against the building but you will have to establish that they were negligent. That they knew the branch was going to fall off and did nothing about it. not easy facts to be able to provide.

Read more
Answered on 5/16/20, 12:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Florida